XTC Advanced 29 1 2021

3.599,00


Págala en 12 meses ¡SIN INTERESES!

300€/mes en 12 coutas + 36€ de comisión de apertura

Infórmate Llámanos!

For pure XC speed, this composite hardtail 29er delivers responsive ride quality and maximum efficiency on fast, flowy singletrack. It’s a great choice for your weekly race series, an off-road marathon, or burning up your local XC trails.

SKU: b44a3c4a024d Categorías: , , ,

Descripción

With its large-diameter 29-inch wheels and lightweight Advanced-grade composite frame, this smooth-riding hardtail eats up XC terrain. The frameset is engineered for a 100mm fork, and it’s handcrafted with a specific composite layup schedule that varies according to frame size to create the optimal stiffness-to-weight ratio with just the right amount of vertical compliance. The result is a bike that scoots up steep climbs and gives you added confidence and control on fast, flowy singletrack. It features wider Boost hub spacing, which improves wheel stiffness and adds clearance to run larger tires, plus a host of other features that let you dial in its performance for nearly any type of terrain.

Características

TallasS, M, L, XL
ColoresChameleon Mars/Metallic Black
CuadroAdvanced-Grade Composite
HorquillaFox 32 Float SC Performance, 100mm, GRIP damper, 44mm offset, two-position remote lockout, Boost 15×110 KaBolt
AmortiguadorN/A
ManillarGiant Contact SL XC Flat, 780×31.8
PotenciaGiant Contact
Tija de sillínGiant Contact Switch, 100mm, 30.9, vertical remote
SillínGiant Contact SL (neutral)
Pedalesplatform
Manetas de cambioShimano Deore XT
DesviadorN/A
Cambio traseroShimano Deore XT
FrenosShimano Deore XT
Palancas de frenosShimano Deore XT
CasetteShimano SLX, 10×51
CadenaKMC X-12
Jgo. platos y bielasShimano Deore XT, 32t
Caja de pedalierShimano, press fit
LlantasGiant XCR-2 29 WheelSystem
BujesGiant XCR-2 29 WheelSystem
RadiosGiant XCR-2 29 WheelSystem
CubiertasMaxxis Recon Race 29×2.25, foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless
Extrastubeless prepared
Peso¿Cuánto pesa la bici? Es una pregunta clásica e importante. No existe ningún estándar en la industria de la bicicleta que permita comparar el peso de una bicicleta de una marca a otra. Lo que a menudo conduce a informaciones erróneas. Las diferencias descansan en las tallas, los materiales utilizados, los elementos incluidos o nó en la evaluación del peso. Nosotros consideramos que la única forma de evaluar el peso de una bici es, sencillamente, probándola.

Tallas de cuadro

SMLXL
Longitud del tubo del sillín (mm) (inch)380154311747518.752520.7
Ángulo del tubo del sillín (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
Longitud del tubo superior (mm) (mm) (inch)59523.461424.26352566526.2
Longitud del tubo de dirección (mm) (mm) (inch)953.7953.71054.11154.5
Ángulo del tubo de dirección (degrees)69,5°69,5°70,0°70,0°
Inclinación de la horquilla (mm) (inch)431.7431.7431.7431.7
Trail (mm) (mm) (inch)94,93,794,93,794,93,794,93,7
Distancia entre ejes (mm) (mm) (inch)108742.8110643.5112844.4115945.6
 Longitud de la vaina (mm) (mm) (inch)42516.742516.742516.742516.7
Caída de la caja de pedalier (mm) (mm) (inch)582.3582.3582.3582.3
Stack (mm) (mm) (inch)60423.860423.861324.163224.9
Reach (mm) (mm) (inch)41616.443517.143517.147718.8
Altura del suelo al tubo (mm) (mm) (inch)7372976430.179131.182932.6
Ancho del manillar (mm) (mm) (inch)78030.778030.778030.778030.7
Longitud de la potencia (mm) (mm) (inch)602.4702.8803.1903.5
Longitud de las bielas (mm) (mm) (inch)1706.71756.91756.91756.9
Tamaño de ruedas29″29″29″29″

Tecnologías

Call Now Button