Stance E+ 1 2021

3.699,00


Págala en 12 meses ¡SIN INTERESES!

308€/mes en 12 coutas + 37€ de comisión de apertura

Infórmate Llámanos!

Steep climbs, technical descents, longer days on the trail. With a smooth suspension setup and a seamless boost of pedaling support, this E-bike gives you the power and technology to ride the trails you dream about.

SKU: bec79e64d89c Categorías: , , ,

Descripción

Designed with trail-friendly geometry, Stance E+ helps beginner or intermediate trail riders experience off-road E-bike riding at its best. Its lightweight, strong and stiff ALUXX SL aluminum frame with FlexPoint suspension makes tricky singletrack trails easier to ride. It features 120mm of rear suspension travel and 130mm up front, plus the stable, nimble ride quality of 29-inch wheels. The SyncDrive Sport motor delivers 350 percent tunable support ratios through the Giant E-bike App. The new RideControl ONE with EVO display compatibility has integrated handlebar support buttons for improved ergonomic control. The EnergyPak battery system lets you extend the ride, and now you can charge it up quickly with a newly designed smart charger.

Características

TallasS, M, L, XL
ColoresDesert Sage
CuadroALUXX SL-grade aluminum, 120mm FlexPoint suspension system
HorquillaRockShox Recon Silver RL, 130mm travel, Lockout, 110x15mm Boost, Maxle Stealth, e-MTB optimized
AmortiguadorRockShox Monarch RT, High Volume, 184x44mm, custom tuned
ManillarGiant Connect TR Riser 31.8x780mm
PotenciaGiant Contact
Tija de sillínGiant Contact Switch, dropper, 30,9mm (S:125/M:150/L&XL:170)
SillínGiant Sport
PedalesAluminum Platform
Manetas de cambioSRAM SX Eagle 12-speed
DesviadorMRP 1X CS custom
Cambio traseroSRAM SX Eagle 12-speed
FrenosShimano MT420, 4-piston, hydraulic disc, 203mm
Palancas de frenosShimano MT401
CasetteSRAM PG-1210, 11-50T, 12-Speed
CadenaSRAM SX Eagle PowerLock, 12-speed
Jgo. platos y bielasSRAM X-Sync Eagle 38T 104BCD chainring Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor, (S:160, M/L:165, XL:170)
Caja de pedalierN/A
LlantasGiant XCT 29 Tubeless Ready 25mm e-bike optimized
BujesGiant eTracker Sport, [F] 15mm Thru-Axle [R] 141mm QR
RadiosStainless Steel
CubiertasMaxxis Rekon 29×2.4″ foldable, 60tpi, EXO, Tubeless Ready
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 6A Smart charger
Peso¿Cuánto pesa la bici? Es una pregunta clásica e importante. No existe ningún estándar en la industria de la bicicleta que permita comparar el peso de una bicicleta de una marca a otra. Lo que a menudo conduce a informaciones erróneas. Las diferencias descansan en las tallas, los materiales utilizados, los elementos incluidos o nó en la evaluación del peso. Nosotros consideramos que la única forma de evaluar el peso de una bici es, sencillamente, probándola.

Tallas de cuadro

SMLXL
Longitud del tubo del sillín (mm) (inch)40616432174821950720
Ángulo del tubo del sillín (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
Longitud del tubo superior (mm) (mm) (inch)58022.860023.662524.665025.6
Longitud del tubo de dirección (mm) (mm) (inch)1003.91104.31204.71355.3
Ángulo del tubo de dirección (degrees)67,0°67,0°67,0°67,0°
Inclinación de la horquilla (mm) (inch)401.6401.6401.6401.6
Trail (mm) (mm) (inch)113,64,4113,64,4113,64,4113,64,4
Distancia entre ejes (mm) (mm) (inch)116645.9118746.7121347.8124048.8
 Longitud de la vaina (mm) (mm) (inch)47518.747518.747518.747518.7
Caída de la caja de pedalier (mm) (mm) (inch)200.8200.8200.8200.8
Stack (mm) (mm) (inch)59323.360323.761224.162624.6
Reach (mm) (mm) (inch)40415.942116.644417.546518.3
Altura del suelo al tubo (mm) (mm) (inch)74129.275629.87883179231.2
Ancho del manillar (mm) (mm) (inch)78030.778030.778030.778030.7
Longitud de la potencia (mm) (mm) (inch)401.6401.6502502
Longitud de las bielas (mm) (mm) (inch)1606.31606.31656.51656.5
Tamaño de ruedas29″29″29″29″

Tecnologías

Call Now Button